Trust Me- Racing Schedule

Here's the schedule (more to come)-mark your calendars.

2019 Results          
           
Sat. 1/5 Soverel Berger #1 (Malibu) 1st !  
           
Day Date Boat Race Results: Crew:
2018 Results          
           
Sat. 1/6 Soverel Berger #1 (Malibu) DNF  
           
Sat.-Sun. 2/10-11 Martin Midwinters 3rd (6,5,4,1,2)  
           
Sat. 4/8 Martin Harris Regatta 2nd (3,2,4)
 
           
Wed. 4/18-9/5 Martin Sunset Series (Martin)

3,7,1,2,5,5,2,3,4,2,2,1,5,1,2,2,1,3

Martin Class 2nd (of 14)

Marylyn Ritchie 5th (of 64)

 
           
Sat. 5/5 Soverel Berger #3 (Pt. Dume)

DNF (rescued MOB)

ASMBYC Rescue Award

SCYA Rescue Award

 
           
Sun. 5/20 Soverel Pacific Cup #1 1st !  
           
Sat.-Sun. 6/2-3 Martin Cal Race Week

1st ! (6,7,4,3,3,3,1)

M242 Pacific Coast Championship Trophy

Fred F. Harris One-Design Trophy

 
           
Sun. 7/8 Soverel Pacific Cup #2 2nd  
           
Sat. 7/21 Martin Summer Regatta 2nd (1,2,2,4)  
           
Sun. 8/5 Soverel Pacific Cup #3 3rd  
           
2017 Results          
           
Sat. 1/7 Soverel Berger #1 (Malibu) DNF  
           
Sat.-Sun. 2/11-12 Martin Midwinters 4th (8,5,1,4,2)  
           
Sat. 3/19 Martin Les Storrs 4th (OCS,1,4)  
           
Sat. 4/9 Martin Harris Regatta 1st ! (2,1,3,1) Commodore's Trophy
 
           
Wed. 4/19-9/6 Martin Sunset Series (Martin)

1,2,5,3,8,2,3,5,5,1,4,2,5,6,4,4,2,4,2,8,1

Martin Class 2nd (of 18)

Marylyn Ritchie 10th (of 73)

 

 
           
Sun. 5/21 Soverel Pacific Cup #1 2nd  
           
Sat.-Sun. 6/3-4 Martin Cal Race Week 3rd (3,3,3,2,3)  
           
Sun. 7/9 Soverel Pacific Cup #2 3rd  
           
Sat. 8/19 Martin Summer One Design 2nd (4,2,2,1)  
           
Wed. 9/13 Martin King of the Hill (invitational) 12th (of 22)  
2016 Results          
           
Sat. 1/2 Soverel Berger #1 (Malibu) 2nd  
           
Sat.-Sun. 2/20-21 Martin Midwinters 4th  
           
Sat. 3/5 Soverel

Berger #2

(Squirrel Bank)

3rd  
           
Sat. 3/19 Martin Les Storrs 3rd (7,4,2,2)  
           
Sat. 4/9 Martin Harris Regatta 1st ! (1,1)  
           
Wed. 4/13-9/7 Martin Sunset Series (Martin)

1,1,4,2,2,2,1,2,4,4,3,2,3,2,1,1,8,5,3,3,5

Martin Class 1st (of 16)

Dr. Bob Crum Trophy

Marylyn Ritchie 6th (of 76)

 

 
           
Sun. 4/17 Soverel Pacific Cup #1 1st !  
           
Sat. 5/7 Soverel Berger #3 (Pt. Dume) 1st !  
           
Sat.-Sun. 6/4-5 Martin Cal Race Week 4th (8,7,8,3,1)  
           
Sat. 6/11 Soverel

Berger #4

(Cat Harbor)

5th  
           
Sun. 6/12 Soverel

Berger #5

(Eagle Rock)

3rd  
           
    Soverel Berger Series

1st ! in Class B

3rd Overall 

 
           
Sun. 8/7 Soverel Pacific Cup #2 1st !  
           
Sat. 8/20 Martin Summer One Design 2nd (2,1,2,3)  
           
Sun. 9/11 Soverel Pacific Cup #3 3rd  
           
    Soverel Pacific Cup Deepwater Series 1st ! (1,1,3) (Perpetual Trophy)  
           
Wed. 9/14 Martin King of the Hill (invitational) 2nd (of 21)  
           
2015 Results          
           
Sat. 1/3 Soverel Berger #1 (Malibu)

1st ! in Class B

1st ! Overall 

 
           
Sat.-Sun. 2/21-22 Martin Midwinters 1st ! (1,3,5,1,3)  
           
Sat. 2/28 Soverel

Berger #2

(Squirrel Bank)

DNF  
           
Sat. 3/14 Martin Harris Regatta 2nd (2,4,1)  
           
Sat.-Sun. 3/28-29 Martin King Harbor Race Week 2nd (2,2,2,1,2,2)  
           
Sat. 4/11 Soverel Malibu Zig Zag 2nd  
           
Sat. 5/2 Soverel Berger #3 (Pt. Dume) 2nd  
           
Wed. 4/15-9/9 Martin Sunset Series (Martin)

2,9,6,6,1,3,6,4,4,3,2,7,1,4,5,3,2,3,6,3,1,4

Martin Class 2nd (of 14)

Marylyn Ritchie 16th (of 80)

 

 
Sat.-Sun. 5/30-31 Martin Cal Race Week 6th  
           
Sun. 7/12 & 8/20 Martin One Design Weekend 2nd (3,2,4,1,2,4,2)  
           
Sat. 8/15 & 9/12 Soverel Pacific Cup 3rd  
           
Fri.-Sun. 9/4-9/6 Martin Martin242 North American Championship 13th of 23  
           
    Martin 2015 M242 High Point Series 1st !  
           
Wed. 9/16 Martin King of the Hill (invitational) 3rd (of 22)  
2014 Results          
           
Sat. 1/4 Soverel Berger #1 (Malibu) 1st !  
           
Sat.-Sun. 2/15-16 Martin Midwinters 7th (4,8,5,9)  
           
Sat.-Sun. 3/29-30 Martin King Harbor Race Week

1st ! (3,2,1,1)

Greg Hoffman Memorial Trophy

 
           
Wed. 4/17-9/11 Martin Sunset Series (Martin)

2,4,1,2,1,3,6,1,3,1,3,5,6,2,1,7,3,1,4,4

Martin Class 1st (of 13)

Dr. Bob Crum Trophy

Marylyn Ritchie 7th (of 79)

 
           
Sat. 5/3 Soverel Berger #3 (Pt. Dume)

1st ! in Class B

1st ! Overall 

 
           
Sat.-Sun. 5/31-6/1 Martin Cal Race Week 5th  
           
Sat. 6/7 Soverel

Berger #4

(Cat Harbor)

1st !  
           
Sun. 6/8 Soverel

Berger #5

(Eagle Rock)

2nd  
           
    Soverel Berger Series

1st ! in Class B

1st ! Overall (Perpetual Trophy)

 
           
Sat.-Sun. 7/19-20 Martin One Design Weekend 4th  
           
Sun. 8/10 Soverel Pacific Cup #1 3rd  
           
Fri.-Sun. 8/15-17 Martin Martin242 North American Championship

4th of 15 (8,3,4,6,4,2,6,1)

(lost tie-breaker for 3rd)

 
           
Sat. 9/13 Martin Harris Regatta

1st (3,1,1,1)

Commodore's Trophy

 
           
Sat.-Sun. 9/20-21 Martin ASMBYC Championship (Invitational) 2nd  
           
Wed. 9/24 Martin King of the Hill (invitational) 6th (of 21)  
           
Sun. 10/19 Soverel Pacific Cup #3 1st !  
           
2013 Results          
           
Sat. 1/5 Soverel Berger #1 (Malibu) 2nd  
           
Sat.-Sun. 2/16-17 Martin Midwinters 2nd (3,5,5,4,1)  
           
Wed. 4/17-9/11 Martin Sunset Series (Martin)

3,5,3,2,2,1,1,1,1,1,5,4,1,3,5,1,7,2,3,5

Martin Class 1st (of 11)

Dr. Bob Crum Trophy

Marylyn Ritchie 14th (of 77)

 

 
           
Sun. 4/13 Soverel Malibu Zig Zag 3rd  
           
Sat. 5/4 Soverel Berger #3 (Pt. Dume) 1st !  
           
Sat.-Sun. 6/1-2 Martin Cal Race Week

2nd (1,8,2,1,3)

Thomas K. Armstrong California Challenge Trophy (team) 1st !

 

 
           
Sat.-Sun. 7/20-21 Martin One Design Weekend 5th (5,5,4,5,4,2)  
           
Sun. 8/18 Soverel Pacific Cup #1 3rd  
           
Sat. 9/14 Martin Harris regatta 7th  
           
Sun. 9/15 Soverel Pacific Cup #2 6th  
           
Sat. 10/5 Soverel Pacific Cup #3 1st !  
           
    Soverel Pacific Cup Deepwater Series 2nd  
2012 Results          
           
Sat. 1/7 Soverel Berger #1 (Malibu) 8th  
           
Sat.-Sun. 2/18-19 Martin Midwinters 3rd (3,3,2,1,6)  
           
Sat. 3/3 Soverel Berger #2 (Squirrel Bank) 2nd  
           
Sat. 3/31 Martin Spring One Design 2nd (1,3,4)  
           
Wed. 4/11-9/5 Martin Sunset Series (Martin)

2,2,1,1,3,2,1,1,1,1,6,1,1,5,2,2,4,4

Martin Class 1st (of 12)

Dr. Bob Crum Trophy

Marylyn Ritchie 4th (of 67)

 

 
           
Sat.-Sun. 4/14-15 Martin Spring Keelboat

1st ! (2,1,3) 

 
           
Sat. 5/5 Soverel

Berger #3

(Pt. Dume)

2nd

 
           
Sat.-Sun. 6/2-3 Martin Cal Race Week

3rd (2,3,4,6,4)

Thomas K. Armstrong California Challenge Trophy (team) 1st !

 
           
Sat. 6/9 Soverel

Berger #4

(Cat Harbor)

DNF  
           
Sat. 6/10 Soverel

Berger #5

(Eagle Rock)

4th  
           
Sat.-Sun. 7/21-22 Martin One Design Weekend 3rd (3,2,2,3,3,3,3)  
           
Sun. 8/19 Soverel Pacific Cup #1 1st !  
           
Sun. 9/16 Soverel Pacific Cup #2 4th  
           
Fri.-Sun. 9/21-23 Martin Martin242 North American Championship 10th (of 26)  
           
Sun. 8/19 Soverel Pacific Cup #3 1st !  
           
    Soverel Pacific Cup Deepwater Series 1st ! (1,4,1) (Perpetual Trophy)  
           
2011 Results          
           
Sat. 1/8 Soverel Berger #1 (Malibu)

1st ! in Class B

1st ! Overall 

 
           
Sat.-Sun. 2/19-20 Martin Midwinters 3 (4,4,5,3)  
           
Sat. 3/5 Soverel Berger #2 (Squirrel Bank)

1st !

 
           
Sat.-Sun. 4/16-17 Martin Spring Keelboat 2 (3,2,2,4,2)  
           
Sat. 5/7 Soverel

Berger #3

(Pt. Dume)

1st ! in Class B

1st ! Overall 

 
           
Sat.-Sun. 6/4-5 Martin Cal Race Week 5 (5,7,3,5,4)  
           
Sat. 6/11 Soverel

Berger #4

(Cat Harbor)

3rd  
           
Sat. 6/12 Soverel

Berger #5

(Eagle Rock)

ABN  
           
    Soverel Berger Series

1st ! in Class B

1st ! Overall (Perpetual Trophy)

 
           
Sat. 6/26 Soverel Jennifer Diamond

1st ! in Class A

1st ! Overall (Perpetual Trophy)

 
           
Sat.-Sun. 7/9-10 Martin WOW/WAH and Tannenberg

1st !  (1, 1, 1, 1, 1)

(Perpetual Trophy)

Congratulations Jennifer!

 
           
Sat.-Sun. 7/23-24 Martin One Design Weekend 3rd (1,2,3,1,3,3,2)  
           
Fri.-Sun. 8/26-28 Martin Martin242 North American Championship 4 of 22 (3, 15, 7, 4, 9, 5, 12, 7)  
           
Wed. 4/13-9/7 Martin Sunset Series (Martin)

2,DSQ,4,1,1,1,4,1,2,2,4,1,1,6,3,2,9,1

Martin Class 1st (of 16)

Dr. Bob Crum Trophy

Marylyn Ritchie 3rd (of 83)

 

 
           
Wed. 9/14 Martin King of the Hill (invitational) 18th  
           
Sat.-Sun. 9/17-18 Martin Harris Series

1st !  (2, 1, 1, 1, 1)

Fred Harris Libation Cup

 
           
Sat.-Sun. 9/25-26 Soverel ASMBYC Championship (Invitational)

1,2,1,1

1st ! in Class B (Perpetual Trophy)

1st ! Overall (Perpetual Trophy)

 
           
Sat. 11/5 Soverel Homeport Regatta

1,1,2

1st ! in Class A

1st ! Overall (Perpetual Trophy)

Congratulations Will!

 
2010 Results          
           
Sat. 1/2 Soverel Berger #1 (Malibu) DNC  
           
Sat. 3/6 Soverel Berger #2 (Squirrel Bank) 6  
           
Sat. 5/8 Soverel

Berger #3

(Pt. Dume)

2nd  
           
Sat. 6/12 Soverel

Berger #4

(Cat Harbor)

DNF  
Sun. 6/13 Soverel

Berger #5

(Eagle Rock)

5  
           
Sat. 6/27 Soverel Jennifer Diamond

1st ! in Class A

1st ! Overall (Perpetual Trophy)

 
           
Sat.-Sun. 8/7-8/8 Soverel PHRF Championship 3rd  
           
Sat.-Sun. 9/25-9/26 Soverel ASMBYC Championship (Invitational)

1st ! in Class B (Perpetual Trophy)

1st ! Overall (Perpetual Trophy)

 
           
Sat. 10/9 Soverel Inter-Harbor Challenge

1st ! in Class A

1st ! Team (CYC) (Perpetual Trophy)

 
2009 Results          
Sat. 1/3 Soverel Berger #1 (Malibu) 4th  
           
Sat. 3/7 Soverel Berger #2 (Topanga) 1st !   
           
Sat. 5/9 Soverel

Berger #3

(Pt. Dume)

6th  
           
Sat. 6/6 Soverel

Berger #4

(Cat Harbor)

DNF (tie rod failure)  
           
Sun. 6/7 Soverel

Berger #5

(Eagle Rock)

DNF (tie rod failure)  
           
Sat. 8/22 Soverel Jennifer Diamond 2nd  
           
Sat.-Sun. 9/19-9/20 Soverel Woman at Helm

1st !  (2, 1, 1, 2, 1)

Congratulations JoAnn!

 
           
Sat.-Sun. 9/26-9/27 Soverel ASMBYC Championship (Invitational) 3rd  
           
Sun. 10/4 Soverel Inter-Harbor Challenge DNF  
           
2008 Results          
Sat. 1/5 Soverel Berger #1 (Malibu) 1st !   
           
Sat. 3/8 Soverel Berger #2 (Topanga) DNS  
           
Sat. 5/10 Soverel Berger #3/Mac Jones #2 (Pt. Dume) 4th  
           
Sat. 6/7 Soverel Berger #4/Mac Jones #3 (Cat Harbor) DNF  
           
Sun. 6/8 Soverel Berger #5/Mac Jones #4 (Eagle Rock) 3rd  
           
Sat. 8/23 Soverel Jennifer Diamond 1st !   
           
Sat.-Sun. 9/27-9/28 Soverel ASMBYC Championship (Invitational) 2nd  
2007 Results          
           
Sat. 1/6 Soverel Berger #1 (Malibu) 6th (of 24)  
           
Sat. 3/10 Soverel Berger #2 (Topanga)  6th  
           
Sat. 4/14 Soverel Mac Jones #1 (inverted start)  1st !   
           

Wed.

4/18-9/5 Soverel Sunset Series

3, 2, 2, 2, 3, 2, 1, 4, 12, 3, 1, 3, 3, 1, 2, 2, 1, 2

First Miniseries             1st (of 18)

Second Miniseries        3rd (of 14)

Third Miniseries            1st (of 14)

Class                            1st (of 19)

Marylyn Ritchie             3rd (of 99)

 
           
Sat. 5/12 Soverel Berger #3/Mac Jones #2 (Pt. Dume)  6th  
           
Sat. 6/9 Soverel Berger #4/Mac Jones #3 (Cat Harbor)  6th  
           
Sun. 6/10 Soverel Berger #5/Mac Jones #4 (Eagle Rock)  6th  
           
Sat. 7/21 Soverel Chuck Stein Series  

1st !  (1,2,1)

Chuck Stein Trophy

 
           
Sat. 8/18 Soverel Squirrel Bank  5th  
           
Sat. 8/25 Soverel Jennifer Diamond  2nd  
           
Sat.-Sun. 9/29-30 Soverel ASMBYC Championship (Invitational)  1st !  (1,3,6,2,2) Perpetual Trophy  
           
Sat.-Sun. April- Sept. Soverel MacCameron Jones Series  1st !   
           
           
2006 Results          
Sat. 1/7 Soverel Berger #1 (Malibu) 14th (of 27)  
           
Sat. 3/4 Soverel Berger #2 (Topanga) DNC  
           
Sat. 4/15 Soverel Mac Jones #1 (inverted start) 2nd   
           

Wed.

4/19-9/6 Soverel Sunset Series 5, 1, 3, 5, 1, 9, 1, 3, 1, 5, 2, 1, 7, 3, 1, 3, 5, 3.   (8 out of 106 overall)  
           
Sat. 5/13 Soverel Berger #3/Mac Jones #2 (Pt. Dume) 1st !   
           
Sat. 6/10 Soverel Berger #4/Mac Jones #3 (Cat Harbor) 3rd   
Sun. 6/11 Soverel Berger #5/Mac Jones #4 (Eagle Rock)   2nd   
           
Sat.- Sun. 7/8-9 Soverel Woman at Helm 1st !(1, 1, 1, 1, 1) Congratulations Cheryl!  
           
Sun. 8/13 Soverel Jennifer Diamond 2nd   
           
Sat. 8/19 Soverel Squirrel Bank 6th  
           
Sat.-Sun. 9/30-10/1 Soverel ASMBYC Championship (Invitational) 3rd      
           
Sun. 10/22 Soverel Oktoberfest 1st !  (1, 1, 1)  
           
Berger Series   Soverel   3rd overall (PHRF A2)